Trending Stories
=Menu

TIER 4 GURU – A Journey of Tier 4 Visa Service

TIER 4 GURU is coming at THE LONDON STUDY with a brilliant idea. Keep visiting us regularly and Follow us @ Twiter for updates of TIER 4 GURU. Please subscribe our email newsletter if you want this great and amazing service  for Tier 4 GURU (Tier 4 Mentor). Only subscribe users can view this Article related all TIER 4 GURU service. Please don’t forget to active your email address.

A list of brief service for TIER 4 GURU

  • Professional Student Counselling
  • Help to chose Tier 4 school, college or university
  • Tier 4 visa service update
  • Tier 4 HTS list update
  • Migration Service
  • Tier 4 secret
  • Tier 4 trusted and HTS college review
  • And many more

and all the service is totally free, free, free, free

Join with our other service of THE LONDON STUDY to get update regularly of TIER 4 GURU.


This is SM Nazir Hossain and I'm blogging about Studying in UK alongside my study when I get spare time. I'm passionate about digital marketing and I love to watch cricket, football, cinema. Desired profession Digital Marketing expert. Follow me in twitter @Twitter

View all contributions by

To get free latest updates, just sign up here

Looking for update from Home office or maybe interested to know more recent news with courses and career guideline! Just sign up with us to know more about Tier 4 latest updates including UKVI news.

12 comments… add one
  • d.dcot_sam
    July 24, 2010, 6:08 pm Reply

    So when we will have Tier 4 guru service. Please tell me how to subscribe email newsletter. I would like to study in London at London School of Economics. Please tell me details about LSE.

    • TIER 4 GURU
      July 24, 2010, 6:11 pm Reply

      Keep following us @ Twitter for the latest update.

      Thanks

      • d.dcot_sam
        July 25, 2010, 10:07 pm Reply

        New Tier 4 policy has been published from UK government. Can you please explain us new visa requirements and policy. And what is the english language requirement for Tier 4 visa.

  • Zaman
    July 30, 2010, 4:36 am Reply

    On 22 July 2010, the UK Border Agency announced that it is partially lifting the Tier 4 visa application suspension in Bangladesh. Source link: http://ukinbangladesh.fco.gov.uk/en/news/?view=PressR&id=22580664#
    On 12 August, the UK Border Agency will introduce a secure English language test requirement for Tier 4 (General Student) visas worldwide. Applicants, who are studying courses below degree level, excluding a foundation degree and an English language course, need to pass a secure English language test. This test must be taken with a UK Border Agency-approved provider before the applicant applies for a CAS from the sponsor. All applicants who make Tier 4 (General Student) visa applications to study the above courses from 12 August and using a Confirmation of Acceptance for Studies (CAS) issued from this date will need to pass a new secure English language test.
    I had just completed my Graduation (4 years B.A. Honours) in English Literature. I also gave IELTS examination and obtained Brand score 5.5. Now I am interested to get admit in the course of “Diploma in Travel, Tourism & Hospitality Management” at Manchester International College where IELTS requirement is 5.0 or above. However, do I still need to pass a secure English language test as the UK Border Agency announced? I will be grateful if you answer my comment.

    • TIER 4 GURU
      August 1, 2010, 1:48 am Reply

      Zaman

      Thanks for your comments. Sorry for late replay.

      No you don’t need to pass secure english language test anymore. IELTS (International English Language Testing System) is one of their Secure English Language Testing procedure. IELTS certificate under level B1, so you just need 4.0 minimum band score only.

  • Zaman
    August 1, 2010, 12:10 pm Reply

    I had just completed my Graduation (4 years B.A. Honours) in English Literature. I also gave IELTS examination and obtained Brand score 5.5. Now I am interested to get admit in the course of “Diploma in Travel, Tourism & Hospitality Management” at Manchester International College. (Link: http://www.manchester-college.com/business/DtThM.html).
    As you told before that only sponsors who hold a Highly Trusted sponsor licence can now offer the following courses, known as ‘restricted courses’, to Tier 4 (General) students:
    * courses at National Qualifications Framework (NQF) level 3 or equivalent; and
    * courses below degree level that include a work placement (other than foundation degrees, which can still be offered with a work placement by any Tier 4 (General) sponsor).”
    My question is that, am I eligible to get admit in this course? And is this course belongs to restricted course? If you need so please visit the above link & give me appropriate answer.

    • admin
      August 2, 2010, 9:21 pm Reply

      Yes you are eligible for that course. Don’t worry and you are on right way. I think every student should know the details before they plan to Study in Uk.

      Ask us as much as you can regarding Studying in Uk. Some times it takes a bit time to make answer because of short of time. So please be patient.

  • sushila
    October 7, 2011, 11:27 am Reply

    Hello admin
    I submitted my dissertation on 24th of September but my visa is going to expire on 26th of Oct, for the result it will take 12 weeks which i haven’t got enough visa till my result. In this case i spoke with my principle he told me to fill the FLR(o) Further Leave to Remain applicaiton form now i want to know that after finishing this visa can i apply for PSW or other category or i have to go back to back home ? thanks.

    • admin
      October 8, 2011, 4:01 am Reply

      Sushila
      Yes are you able to apply for PSW. PSW category will be closed by april 2012. So by this time if you get your certificate you’ll be able to apply for post study work (PSW) permit.

      Thanks

      • suji
        October 8, 2011, 9:53 pm Reply

        Thank you so much for your positive reply.

  • suji
    October 14, 2011, 8:52 am Reply

    Dear admin
    I am going to apply FLR(O) application form my Visa extension but i am not sure about the requirement of this application in this situation what shall i do ? please help me also i want to know that in result waiting duration am i allow to do more that 20hrs or i can do only 20hrs work please clear this to me thanks.
    Regards Suji

Leave a Comment